Ramya ( ರಮ್ಯಾ ) Kannada Star, Hot sexy Photos

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Ramya – ರಮ್ಯಾ

ramya

Real Name: Divya Spandana

Born: 29th Nov 1981

Place of Birth: Bangalore,India

Occupation: Actress

Ramya is a number one popular actress in the Kannada film industry. Recently she has been acting in Tamil and Telugu cinemas as well.

Ramya studied at St.Hilda's school, in Ooty. She then earned her collegiate at St.Josephs College of Commerce, in Bangalore.

Ramya stepped into the film industry with Kannada movie Abhi starring against Puneet Rajkumar.

The movie "Amruthadhare" shows her amazing acting in one of her recent films directed by Nagathihalli Chandrasekhar.

Ramya resides at The Taj West End in Bangalore, with her adopted father.

Ramya acted more than 15 films in kannada and she acted more than 5 films in Tamil

ramyawet

Filmography

Kannada:

Meera Madhava Raghava - 2007 - T N Seetharam
Arrasu - 2007 - Puneeth Rajkumar/Mahesh Babu
Tananam Tananam - 2006 - Shyam,Rakshitha/Kavitha Lankesh
Jote Joteyali - 2006 - Prem/Dinakar Tugudeep
Datta - 2006 - Darshan/Chi Gurudatt
Julie - 2006 - Dino Morea/Poornima Mohan
Sevanthi Sevanthi - 2006 - Vijaya Reghavendra/S Narayan
Gowramma - 2005 - Upendra/B Naganna

Tamil:
2003 - Kuthu - Silambarasan - A. Venkatesh
2004 - Giri - Arjun - Sundar
2007 - Thoondle - Shaam - K. S. Adhiyaman
2007 - Vaaranam Aayiram - Surya - Gautham Menon

ramya hot

Kannada actress Ramya quotes

# “I think I’m very laborious and extremely committed to my profession. Those are the two things I like best about myself.”

# “Now I’m more inclined to doing performance-oriented films and work with more established directors. In Kannada I’ve done quite a few such films like Jothe Jotheyali, Amruthadhare and Meera Madhava Raghava that has won me a lot of applause. I want to continue in that trend.”

# “I’m extremely elated with the way things are shaping up for me. “Pollathavan” gave me an author-backed role that of a middle class simple girl, and I just loved playing my character. My next film “Vaaranam Aayiram” also presents me in an equally charming role. In fact that’s my dream role. I couldn’t have asked for more.”

sexy ramya

Labels:

Post a Comment

post your comments here please

There was an error in this gadget
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Share it

Popular Posts

Labels

auto (24) blogger (1) bollywood (40) Business (50) education (20) google (57) health (27) hot (74) indianews (108) indiantv (34) internet (2) jobs (38) lifestyle (50) results (43) showbiz (253) tech (211) videos (70) worldnews (77)